Popeyes Sauces in 2022 | Sauces Nutrition and Menu

Something that everyone loves is sandwiches, fried chicken, nuggets, seafood and a lot more of restaurant food. However, everyone’s choices about side menu, dipping sauces varies. Some people like to have more saucy and juicy food, so they like to experience amazing dipping sauces. While others enjoy simple food with no dipping’s.

In case you’re searching for restaurants offering yummy dipping sauces; consider Popeye’s one of such top places.

Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen is well known American food chain aka Popeyes chicken that has its extensions all over the globe.  It has excellence over its food menu, so is the case with its delicious and mouth watery sauces that will make you love Popeye’s.

Popeyes Sauces

To choose a sauce from Popeye’s menu, do not tire yourself; let your taste buds decide what you want. Some of the delicious sauces are categorized as:

BOLD BQ Sauce

Bold BQ Sauce

Popeye’s BQ sauce is sweet and tangy made of a handful of ingredients that will take you to a whole-new level. At Popeye’s, it is the best choice ever for newbies to try from signature sauces. So take it and just spread it on your chicken sandwich or fried chicken, or use it as a dipping sauce to form a new mouthwatering inspiration.

ButterMilk Ranch Sauce

Buttermilk Ranch Sauce - Popeyes Sauces

Get your fried chicken or tenders from Popeye’s and dip into the heavenly gorgeous ranch sauce. You can also use this as a salad dressing by tasting flavors of garlic, dill, and other spices make this will be a memorable ranch dressing.

Chilli Sauce

For those who prefer their meal with a spicy dipping sauce, then go for chili sauce to experience the delicious warmth from the first to the last bite. Popeye’s chili sauce is perfectly made to spread over your favorite chicken sandwiches. Moreover, dip your most favorite Popeyes special that is fried chicken in chili sauce and have its unique flavor twist.

Tartar Sauce

Tartar Sauce

Popeye’s tartar goes perfectly along with its seafood menu. What a, extra creamy delicious dip for fried shrimp, crab cakes, and popeyes fish sticks. Having tartar sauce will let your taste buds feel the joy of dill pickle relish, onion, parsley and a blend of Louisiana seasonings.

Wild Honey Mustard Sauce

Wild Honey Mustard Sauce - Popeyes Sauces

As the name shows that the sauce has a yellow color with sweet and tangy flavor. It can be enjoyed with a variety of food from chicken skewers, to crispy potato wedges, to mini meatballs for a quick appetize to create the smooth and creamy dipping flavor.

Sweet Heat Sauce

Sweet Heat Sauce

Popeye’s sweet heat is for spicy food lovers who want to have a sweet flavor with spices, this considers different from others because of its mind-blowing unique taste.

Popeyes Sauce Nutrition

SaucesCaloriesFatsCholestrolCarbohydratesSugarProtein
Blackened Ranch Sauce Nutrition118138211
Bayou Bufallo Sauce Nutrition74201600
Wild Honey Sauce Nutrition100810710
BoldBQ Sauce Nutrition45001080
Tartar Sauce Nutrition1401515110
Sweet Heat Sauce Nutrition730019150
Buttermilk Sauce Nutrition1501510310

Pairing the Perfect Sauce with your Popeyes Meal Deals

Popeye’s has got you covered for the whole week; let it be any day like

Monday’s meal deal is of $4.99 that is of three pieces tenders and to pair the best, superbly delectable Popeyes sauces to dunk your chicken tenders in are ranch Dipping Sauce. What an amazing flavor of traditional buttermilk. However, Almost throughout the week Popeye’s serves as a tip-off to its customers, so if you are a party or a business meeting on Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays or any day; then make sure to entertain your guests with the best food.
A miraculous tip to all Popeyes lovers out there is to get the perfect dipping sauce with the chicken pieces and make your every bite delicious.

Popeyes Best Dipping Sauce

To decidewhat is Popeye’s “best dipping sauce”? The only way to find out is to taste all five sauces and then give remarks as good, average etc. That’s the most interesting thing because all you got to do is to be a total nerd and try all the five sauces.

Then decide what you want; so you can finally be able to pair your meals with luscious sauces. Let your every bite be magical!

FAQs

What sauces does Popeyes have?

Popeye’s has a wide range of sauces to pair with their delicious meals:

  • BBQ Sauce 
  • Blackened Ranch Sauce 
  • Tartar Sauce 
  • Honey Mustard Sauce 
  • Chili Sauce 
  • Buttermilk Ranch Sauce.

The Bottom Line

Popeyes has never been a disappointment to its customers. The taste of their food is deliciously good. Moreover, if any one of you is about to taste Popeyes food for the first time; just know that you are going to love it. No matter if it’s chicken with the sauces and without sauces, Popeyes is always going to rock!

Leave a Comment